3900 Mountain Ave Unit AB El Paso, TX 79930
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,724 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Mountain Ave Unit AB, El Paso, TX 79930 and is currently estimated at $226,931, approximately $210 per square foot. 3900 Mountain Ave Unit AB is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Middle School-5 NW Middle, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Merrill Maria Luisa
Bought by
Garcia Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $167,305 | $39,104 | $128,201 |
| 2024 | $3,454 | $145,293 | $39,104 | $106,189 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $110,900 | $21,252 | $89,648 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $105,475 | $21,252 | $84,223 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $95,347 | $21,252 | $74,095 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $64,497 | $18,480 | $46,017 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $61,528 | $18,480 | $43,048 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $60,798 | $18,480 | $42,318 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $65,662 | $18,480 | $47,182 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $65,662 | $18,480 | $47,182 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $65,662 | $18,480 | $47,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map