3900 Pratt Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,547 - $898,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,695
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Pratt Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $840,387, approximately $311 per square foot. 3900 Pratt Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Bivona Rose and Gelardi Dominick
Bought by
Dixon Leslie and Dixon Clarence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Leslie | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dixon Leslie | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,082 | $35,597 | $5,732 | $29,865 |
| 2025 | $6,681 | $35,260 | $5,963 | $29,297 |
| 2024 | $6,681 | $33,264 | $6,493 | $26,771 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $33,264 | $5,619 | $27,645 |
| 2022 | $6,277 | $42,960 | $8,280 | $34,680 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $39,360 | $8,280 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $6,220 | $37,620 | $8,280 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $37,620 | $8,280 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $27,720 | $6,618 | $21,102 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $26,203 | $7,335 | $18,868 |
| 2016 | $4,942 | $24,720 | $8,280 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $3,705 | $24,486 | $8,733 | $15,753 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $23,100 | $9,180 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map