3900 S 680 Rd Quapaw, OK 74363
Estimated payment $3,141/month
About This Home
Rural Northeast Oklahoma living at its finest! Located on all paved roads near the OK, KS and MO state lines, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect mix of country privacy and convenience-approx. 3 miles from Missouri and 5 miles from Kansas. Inside you'll find two spacious living areas, including an impressive nearly 1,000 sq ft second living space. The den features vaulted ceiling with wood beams, while the kitchen shines with leathered granite countertops. The primary suite is a true retreat with double vanities, a walk-in shower, and impeccable tile work. Newer roof, windows, and siding add peace of mind, a slab is already poured for a 30x40 shop. An extra room off the garage with it's own ingress and egress. All on a beautiful 2 acres.
Listing Agent
Shyft Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 918-919-1000 License #207248 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,383
Year Built
- Built in 2014
Lot Details
- 2 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a county road
- Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Raised Foundation
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 4,121 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Schools
- Quapaw High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0000-30-029-025-0-007-01
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $16,290 | $798 | $15,492 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $16,290 | $798 | $15,492 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $15,631 | $798 | $14,833 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $14,887 | $798 | $14,089 |
| 2021 | $1,008 | $14,178 | $798 | $13,380 |
| 2020 | $960 | $13,503 | $798 | $12,705 |
| 2019 | $948 | $13,333 | $789 | $12,544 |
| 2018 | $903 | $12,698 | $753 | $11,945 |
| 2017 | $4 | $52 | $52 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3 | $49 | $49 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $45 | $45 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3 | $47 | $47 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $90,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1122
APN: 0000-30-029-025-0-007-01
- 2301 S 670 Rd
- 1601 Outer Rd
- 2394 Holly Rd
- S 640 Rd
- TBD Timber Ridge Dr
- 8233 Alamo Ln
- TBD Loma Linda S
- 9664 Bethel Rd
- TBD Robinwood Cir
- 66750 E 69 Rd
- I44 and Greenwood Dr Unit 3-4
- I44 and Greenwood Dr Unit 5-6
- 2540 S Loma Linda Dr
- 4315 Greenwood Dr Unit 8
- 4315 Greenwood Dr Unit 7
- 4295 State Line Rd
- 000 Raintree Cir
- 8319 SE Prairie Rd
- 11295 SE 80th St
- 10809 SE 107th Terrace
- 4986 Raintree Cir
- 1520 Cleveland Ave
- 623 W Junge Blvd
- 5711 W 33rd Place
- 3314 S Claire Danielle Dr
- 2940 Mcclelland Blvd Unit 2950 C
- 3165 S Waterview Ln
- 3105 S Waterview Ln Unit 3125-13
- 5614 W 32nd St Unit 5614-5
- 712 Columbus St Unit 712 N Columbus - Unit A
- 712 Columbus St Unit A
- 714 Columbus St Unit 714 N Columbus Street - Unit B
- 714 Columbus St