NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $289,649 - $321,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,207 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door
  • Patio
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Interior Lot
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2021

Charming one-story home in Rowlett!! Lovely curb appeal with brick-layered flower beds, impressive landscaping! Located next to a greenbelt and new walking trail. Light and airy open floor plan with lots of countertop space in the kitchen, big breakfast area, gas stove. Floor to ceiling brick accents the gas and wood-burning fireplace. Split bedrooms. Master bath has jetted tub and separate shower. Garage features 2-part epoxy and non-skid surface, room for a freezer and bicycles! This one owner home has been meticulously cared for, is immaculate and move-in ready. Minutes to I-30, George Bush tollway, shopping, dining, medical and the upcoming Sapphire development on the lake. Hurry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicky Chesna

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0359585 Listed on: 06/23/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

Andrea Collins

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0557146

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Lomax

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0539179

Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 7,144 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63 x 115
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2-Car Garage with one garage door

Interior Spaces

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Peninsula 06 Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / J
  • Assessor Parcel Number 440162400J0170000
  • $5,920 per year unexempt tax

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

7,144 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Accessory Unit YN: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 172.54902
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1530.00
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas Logs, Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Plumbed for Ice Maker, Vented Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 8

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2-Car Single Doors, Epoxy Flooring, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter, Underground Utilities

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Greenbelt, Few Trees, Greenbelt, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1640
  • Lot Size: 63 x 115
  • Parcel Number: 440162400J0170000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1640
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7143.8400

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1994
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 5920
  • TaxBlock: J
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Choice Of School
  • Middle School Name: Choice Of School
  • Elementary School Name: Choice Of School
  • High School Name: Choice Of School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2021
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Hochrein Robert Alan
Bought by
Gayapershad Kaveer and Gayapershad Nishani
Seller's Agent
Vicky Chesna
Coldwell Banker Realty
Buyer's Agent
Gregory Lomax
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
List Price
$259,900
Current Estimated Value
$308,412

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Calmark Home Corp Of Dallas Inc
Bought by
Hochrein Robert Alan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1994
Sold by
Jim Sowell Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Callmark Home Corp Of Dallas Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gayapershad Kaveer -- None Listed On Document
Hochrein Robert Alan -- --
Callmark Home Corp Of Dallas Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hochrein Robert Alan $40,000
Previous Owner Callmark Home Corp Of Dallas Inc $61,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Sold -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $259,900 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,732 $272,540 $80,000 $192,540
2024 $6,732 $286,020 $80,000 $206,020
2023 $6,732 $286,020 $80,000 $206,020
2022 $6,959 $286,020 $0 $0
2021 $5,867 $224,130 $65,000 $159,130
2020 $5,920 $224,130 $65,000 $159,130
2019 $5,843 $203,330 $55,000 $148,330
2018 $5,069 $175,170 $40,000 $135,170
2017 $5,083 $175,170 $40,000 $135,170
2016 $3,884 $133,830 $22,500 $111,330
2015 $2,928 $133,830 $22,500 $111,330
2014 $2,928 $122,700 $22,500 $100,200

MLS Number: 14609225

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 440162400J0170000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.