Estimated Value: $489,180 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Braesgate Ln, Tampa, FL 33624 and is currently estimated at $538,545, approximately $199 per square foot. 3901 Braesgate Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Claywell Elementary School, Hill Middle School, and Gaither High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Progress Residential 2016-1 Bo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Belledonne Nelly C
Bought by
Freo Florida Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1997
Sold by
Byrne Robert J and Byrne D
Bought by
Belledonne Nelly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential 2016-1 Bo | $100 | -- | |
| Freo Florida Llc | $222,000 | Insured Title Agency Llc | |
| Belledonne Nelly C | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belledonne Nelly C | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,006 | $421,904 | $139,656 | $282,248 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $415,832 | $133,584 | $282,248 |
| 2023 | $6,640 | $378,349 | $121,440 | $256,909 |
| 2022 | $6,254 | $384,647 | $109,296 | $275,351 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $283,503 | $75,900 | $207,603 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $241,291 | $71,650 | $169,641 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $229,375 | $64,363 | $165,012 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $229,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,256 | $202,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $204,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,960 | $181,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $133,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,869 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map