3901 Bryony Rd Randallstown, MD 21133
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Bryony Rd, Randallstown, MD 21133 and is currently estimated at $393,146, approximately $162 per square foot. 3901 Bryony Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Randallstown Elementary School, Deer Park Middle Magnet School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Hart Michele L
Bought by
Hart Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,717
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Assaf Atiyeh Saleem
Bought by
Hart Michele L and Wheaton Jeffrey M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1990
Sold by
Libowitz Gerald I
Bought by
Assaf Atiyeh Saleem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Michele | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Hart Michele L | $127,900 | -- | |
| Assaf Atiyeh Saleem | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Michele | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $281,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $257,700 | $74,400 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $247,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $236,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $225,700 | $56,400 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $222,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $219,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $215,700 | $56,400 | $159,300 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $201,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $186,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $172,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map