Estimated Value: $195,000 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,850
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 County Road 67, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $240,268, approximately $84 per square foot. 3901 County Road 67 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Southside Primary School, B.K. Craig Elementary School, and Tipton Durant Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $590 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $590 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $637 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $20,240 | $1,960 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $630 | $20,240 | $1,960 | $18,280 |
| 2019 | $630 | $20,240 | $1,960 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $570 | $18,460 | $1,800 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $570 | $18,460 | $1,800 | $16,660 |
| 2016 | $570 | $18,460 | $1,800 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $570 | $18,460 | $1,800 | $16,660 |
| 2013 | $389 | $13,160 | $1,800 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map