3901 Lantern Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $541,000
Studio
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Lantern Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $523,988, approximately $575 per square foot. 3901 Lantern Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Nisson Todd J
Bought by
Glenn Alan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Alan J | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,382 | $430,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $409,900 | $223,100 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $409,900 | $223,100 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $4,425 | $409,900 | $223,100 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $4,116 | $418,600 | $198,100 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $390,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,464 | $362,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $334,200 | $198,100 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $267,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $267,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map