A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela West
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Estimated Value: $561,130 - $573,000
Welcome to your private retreat in East Plano, just steps from Bob Woodruff Park and its extensive trail system. The sellers are motivated to find the right buyers! Seller concessions will be considered to help with rate buydowns, closing costs or future repairs. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home combines modern comfort with resort-style living. The backyard is designed for relaxation and entertaining, featuring a sparkling saltwater pool with waterfall and grotto, a fully turfed yard for low maintenance, and a complete outdoor kitchen, perfect for gatherings year-round. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful updates throughout, including warm wood and travertine flooring, skylights that fill the home with natural light, and a floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious master suite offers a true retreat with a spa-like ensuite featuring dual master closets, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Each secondary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while one bathroom offers a double vanity with tub and shower combo, providing convenience for family or guests. With its balance of elegant finishes and inviting spaces, this home offers everything you need to relax, entertain, and create lasting memories. From front porch living to backyard resort days, it’s the perfect blend of lifestyle and location. Additional highlights include: New Privacy Fence Extra Parking Area Beside the Garage Large Circular Driveway A quiet neighborhood that has a lot of trees giving a park like feel Proximity to major highways, shopping and dining **Listing agent is also the homeowner. Some photos are virtually staged. Previous inspection report available upon request.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Angela West
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS License #0779960 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Savage Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Englerth Erik N | -- | Rtt | |
| Haddock Wanda K | -- | Ctic | |
| Stambaugh James A | -- | Fatco | |
| Relocation Advantage Llc | -- | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Robert | $544,300 | |
| Previous Owner | West Scott A | $368,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Savage Christopher | $379,111 | |
| Previous Owner | Englerth Erik N | $315,933 | |
| Previous Owner | Haddock Wanda K | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stambaugh James A | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -0.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $584,000 | -0.8% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,082 | $534,771 | $121,000 | $413,771 |
| 2024 | $7,130 | $517,914 | $121,000 | $423,522 |
| 2023 | $7,130 | $470,831 | $104,500 | $448,410 |
| 2022 | $8,180 | $428,028 | $104,500 | $369,044 |
| 2021 | $7,847 | $389,116 | $82,500 | $306,616 |
| 2020 | $7,708 | $377,535 | $77,000 | $300,535 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $346,979 | $71,500 | $304,623 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $315,435 | $60,500 | $254,935 |
| 2017 | $6,476 | $297,119 | $60,500 | $236,619 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $272,974 | $60,500 | $212,474 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $243,335 | $51,700 | $191,635 |
| 2014 | $4,913 | $218,023 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela West
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lisa Henry-Weaver
Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS
(972) 839-7227
2 in this area
249 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brysson Koenig
Keller Williams Realty-FM
(469) 682-7186
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21075980
APN: R-0254-002-0070-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.