3901 N Sugar Ln Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 N Sugar Ln, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $355,162, approximately $185 per square foot. 3901 N Sugar Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Arlington Heights Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Ohrt Lynn A
Bought by
Ohrt James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohrt James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $268,800 | $52,100 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $268,900 | $52,100 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $261,100 | $51,100 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $224,600 | $50,600 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $182,100 | $35,600 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $167,900 | $30,600 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $144,500 | $25,500 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $995 | $136,800 | $25,100 | $111,700 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $133,000 | $25,100 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $979 | $131,200 | $25,100 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $949 | $137,200 | $25,100 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map