Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Unell
Gildenson Real Estate, LLC
(817) 723-3997
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Welcome home to this charming 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch-style residence on a desirable corner lot, where comfort and character meet in every corner. The open living area features vaulted ceilings, a cozy stone fireplace, and large windows that fill the space with natural light, creating a bright and cheerful atmosphere perfect for family gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The kitchen offers classic cabinetry, ample counter space, and a sunny breakfast nook—an inviting spot for morning coffee or casual meals. The main-floor primary suite provides privacy and comfort with two spacious closets and a private bath, while the upstairs bedrooms share two full bathrooms, giving everyone plenty of space. A convenient half bath on the main floor adds ease for guests. Recent updates include a roof under three years old, a new HVAC system, and brand-new carpet throughout, offering peace of mind and move-in readiness. Outside, the fully fenced backyard with mature trees provides a private setting for pets, play, or entertaining, while the attached two-car garage adds convenience and storage. The corner lot location gives extra space, light, and curb appeal, enhanced by the manicured landscaping. Located just minutes from Lake Waco, enjoy quick access to trails, boating, and fishing, along with shopping, dining, Baylor University, and downtown. This home offers comfort, space, and a true sense of home in a highly desirable neighborhood. With a motivated seller, now is a wonderful opportunity to make this home yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gildenson Real Estate, LLC License #0724030 Listed on: 06/23/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.6% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -4.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -1.1% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -3.2% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $464,900 | -3.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | For Sale | $479,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $421,500 | $38,760 | $382,740 |
| 2024 | $10,264 | $455,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,274 | $413,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,466 | $376,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,089 | $341,860 | $30,670 | $311,190 |
| 2020 | $8,962 | $330,500 | $29,130 | $301,370 |
| 2019 | $8,657 | $315,600 | $27,810 | $287,790 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $279,730 | $26,490 | $253,240 |
| 2017 | $7,696 | $270,010 | $25,260 | $244,750 |
| 2016 | $7,006 | $245,800 | $24,730 | $221,070 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $239,130 | $24,240 | $214,890 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $231,240 | $20,000 | $211,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joe Unell
Gildenson Real Estate, LLC
(817) 723-3997
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Dolezel
EG Realty
(254) 644-5174
10 in this area
237 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20978362
APN: 48-045105-015900-6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.