3901 Owl St Monroe, LA 71203
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,575 - $182,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,315
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Owl St, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $136,394, approximately $41 per square foot. 3901 Owl St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $5,395 | $310 | $5,085 |
| 2024 | $152 | $5,395 | $310 | $5,085 |
| 2023 | $152 | $5,365 | $280 | $5,085 |
| 2022 | $568 | $5,365 | $280 | $5,085 |
| 2021 | $566 | $5,365 | $280 | $5,085 |
| 2020 | $566 | $5,365 | $280 | $5,085 |
| 2019 | $565 | $5,385 | $300 | $5,085 |
| 2018 | $146 | $5,385 | $300 | $5,085 |
| 2017 | $596 | $5,385 | $300 | $5,085 |
| 2016 | $596 | $5,950 | $300 | $5,650 |
| 2015 | $162 | $5,950 | $300 | $5,650 |
| 2014 | $162 | $5,950 | $300 | $5,650 |
| 2013 | $162 | $5,950 | $300 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map