NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $151,211

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,194 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2025

Current estimated payment $780 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home. Lovely hardwood floors, nice sized kitchen and bedrooms, with tons of extra space. Interior corner lot with a nice sized yard. Selling as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Montalvo

Mirabal Montalvo & Associates License #0528565 Listed on: 03/10/2025

Co-Listed By

Ashley Thaxton

Mirabal Montalvo & Associates License #0656939

Last Buyer's Agent

Jo Ann Casas

eXp Realty LLC License #0754288

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,566 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,194 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / 2

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,566 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 533307
  • Co List Office Phone: (361) 994-1140
  • Subdivision Name: Wilson Terrace
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Air Filtration, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1194.0
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Interior Lot, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Rear/Side/Off Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hicks
  • Junior High Dist: Corpus Christi ISD
  • High School: Ray
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hamlin

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7566.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
List Price
$132,900
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$137,803

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Strouth Jim
Bought by
Martinez Carlos and Martinez Elda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Macha Jay W
Bought by
Strouth Jim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rincon Alberto -- None Listed On Document
Martinez Carlos -- First Title Company
Strouth Jim -- First Title Company
Macha Jay W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinez Carlos $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Sold -- -- --
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2025 03/10/25 For Sale $132,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: South Texas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $537 $128,700 $18,915 $109,785
2024 $3,396 $156,151 $0 $0
2023 $525 $141,955 $0 $0
2022 $3,211 $129,050 $0 $0
2021 $3,067 $117,318 $9,458 $107,860
2020 $2,931 $111,823 $9,458 $102,365
2019 $3,066 $115,964 $9,458 $106,506
2018 $2,646 $104,517 $9,458 $95,059
2017 $2,596 $102,820 $9,458 $93,362
2016 $2,515 $115,134 $9,458 $105,676
2015 $5 $90,694 $9,458 $81,236
2014 $5 $88,571 $9,458 $79,113

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 455694

South Texas MLS

APN: 200062070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.