3901 S Thunderbird Trail Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $475,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 S Thunderbird Trail, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $462,488, approximately $165 per square foot. 3901 S Thunderbird Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Dekkenga Jacob M and Dekkenga Catherine M
Bought by
Dekkenga Jacob M and Dekkenga Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dekkenga Jacob M | -- | -- | |
| Dekkenga Jacob M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,291 | $434,300 | $40,000 | $394,300 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $426,500 | $39,100 | $387,400 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $353,100 | $39,100 | $314,000 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $325,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $273,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $277,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,705 | $250,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $231,105 | $38,902 | $192,203 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $233,950 | $39,319 | $194,631 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $228,153 | $38,348 | $189,805 |
| 2014 | $3,715 | $228,153 | $38,348 | $189,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map