$235,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,449 Sq Ft
8,820 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Leisure Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

This adorable Broken Arrow home is ready and waiting for you to call it HOME! Featuring 3 bedrooms all with walk-in closets, 2 full bathrooms, a spacious living area and many recent updates, this home has it all! Sitting in a quiet cul-de-sac, this generously sized lot offers mature trees and a large backyard with amazing landscaping. Inside you'll find many lovely features including a gorgeous stone fireplace, beautiful hardwood flooring, and
vaulted ceilings. Fresh paint inside and out, brand new tile in hall bathroom, a few new windows, and so much more. Roof replaced in 2024. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chelsea Smith

Chinowth & Cohen License #205898 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Chinowth & Cohen

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenna Mobley

HomeSmart Stellar Realty License #161018

HomeSmart Stellar Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,263

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 8,820 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,449 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,263

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

8,820 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 101st and Aspen (145th): Head south on Aspen. Turn east on Phoenix Pl, then North (left) at the "T". Follow curve around and turn south onto S Walnut Ave. House on the left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.202
  • Subdivision Name: Silvertree
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Laminate Counters, Other, Stone Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1449.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other, Stone, Stone Veneer, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Other, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Leisure Park
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8820.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2263.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Carrasco Santiago A and Carrasco Deanna
Bought by
Carrasco Family Revocable Living Trust and Carrasco

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Carrasco Santiago A and Carrasco Deanna
Bought by
Carrasco Santiago A and Carrasco Deanna

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1983

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title & Abs C
Deed $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $235,000 0.0% $162 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $235,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,263 $17,591 $1,987 $15,604
2024 $2,050 $16,753 $2,095 $14,658
2023 $2,050 $15,955 $2,031 $13,924
2022 $1,970 $15,195 $2,440 $12,755
2021 $1,877 $14,472 $2,324 $12,148
2020 $1,818 $13,782 $2,320 $11,462
2019 $1,733 $13,127 $2,210 $10,917
2018 $1,629 $12,509 $2,106 $10,403
2017 $1,559 $11,912 $2,005 $9,907
2016 $1,483 $11,346 $2,210 $9,136
2015 $1,470 $11,346 $2,210 $9,136
2014 $1,445 $11,346 $2,210 $9,136
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2609718

MLS Technology

APN: 81015-84-27-33040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.