3901 Terjo Ln Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 Terjo Ln, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $340,450, approximately $253 per square foot. 3901 Terjo Ln is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C E Curtis Elementary School, Bellwood Elementary School, and Elizabeth Davis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
Sold by
Cardan Construction Inc
Bought by
Preston Michael A and Preston Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Outstanding Balance
$172,577
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Stinson Judith S
Bought by
Cardan Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Michael A | $222,290 | Day Title Services Lc | |
| Cardan Construction Inc | $30,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preston Michael A | $197,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $316,100 | $59,000 | $257,100 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $303,600 | $57,000 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $285,600 | $52,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $264,500 | $48,000 | $216,500 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $220,400 | $43,000 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $217,200 | $43,000 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $82 | $171,276 | $8,600 | $162,676 |
| 2018 | $82 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $83 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $83 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $83 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map