$330,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
Last list price
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,282 Sq Ft
1.24 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$257 Per Sq Ft

234 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 5-minute walk to Cole And Blackburn
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Gated Community
  • 1.24 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome the Parks on Travis Condos, a gated community in a highly walkable Uptown Dallas location—walk to Knox-Henderson, Katy Trail, West Village, Turtle Creek & multiple neighborhood parks! This two-story unit has been thoroughly cared for, boasting recent updates throughout: FRESH PAINT, BOTH BATHROOMS REMODELED + ALL MAJOR SYSTEMS SERVICED. Versatile first-floor layout includes the main living room, galley-style kitchen, refreshed powder room & formal dining or second living area featuring a wood-burning fireplace. Skylights & vaulted ceilings make for great natural light throughout. Kitchen is complete with granite countertops, ample cabinet storage, SS appliances & reverse osmosis water filtration system—plus easy access to the unit’s private patio right off the kitchen—great for indoor-outdoor entertaining! All downstairs flooring redone in 2015. NEW carpet on staircase + second floor (2025). Primary suite upstairs boasts more high ceilings, room for seating & a spacious ensuite fully remodeled with all new fixtures, accent tiling & walk-in glass shower. Second bedroom or office space adjacent to the primary. Use as a guest room, study, or workout room! Laundry conveniently located upstairs next to walk-in closet space. Community amenities include a sparkling pool, gated & secured entrances, parking garage & low HOA fees. Private storage unit + two parking spaces included. All in an UNBEATABLE LOCATION in the heart of Dallas, steps to parks, schools, shopping, dining & entertainment for all ages!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Templeton

Keller Williams Urban Dallas Brokerage Phone: 214-803-3811 License #0680490 Listed on: 08/13/2025

Keller Williams Urban Dallas

Last Buyer's Agent

Davis Scott

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0674914

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,163

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Private Entrance
  • Gated Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $442 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,282 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / A1151
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00C55840000B00113

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,163

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

HOA Fees

$442 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 214-803-3811,214-803-3811
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KEWS03
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00C55840000B00113
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1282.0
  • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Gated, Park, Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Gate, Metal, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Private Entrance, Storage
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Lighted, Private, Secured
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, In Hall, Stacked
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 442.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Vantrabert Property Mgmt

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.24
  • Parcel Number: 00C55840000B00113
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 54014.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985
  • StoriesTotal: 2

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: A1151
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7163.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Spence

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Brittenhan David
Bought by
Cameron Amanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
The Parks On Travis Ltd
Bought by
Brittenhan David

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,880
Interest Rate
6.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $150,880 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $330,000 -2.9% $257 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 Price Changed $340,000 -1.4% $265 / Sq Ft
11/22/2025 11/22/25 Price Changed $345,000 -4.2% $269 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $360,000 -2.0% $281 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $367,500 -3.3% $287 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Sale $380,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,859 $320,500 $136,080 $184,420
2024 $4,859 $320,500 $136,080 $184,420
2023 $4,859 $282,040 $136,080 $145,960
2022 $7,052 $282,040 $136,080 $145,960
2021 $7,440 $282,040 $136,080 $145,960
2020 $7,651 $282,040 $136,080 $145,960
2019 $7,660 $269,220 $97,200 $172,020
2018 $6,155 $269,220 $97,200 $172,020
2017 $6,972 $256,400 $97,200 $159,200
2016 $6,101 $224,350 $97,200 $127,150
2015 $2,452 $192,300 $58,320 $133,980
2014 $2,452 $179,480 $58,320 $121,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21025331

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00C55840000B00113

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.