3901 View Path The Villages, FL 32163
Village of Osceola Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,869 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,985
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3901 View Path, The Villages, FL 32163 and is currently estimated at $529,967, approximately $266 per square foot. 3901 View Path is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
The Villages Of Lake-Sumter Inc
Bought by
Cross Wayne and Cross Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,468
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Wayne | $289,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Wayne | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $319,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $310,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,097 | $301,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $292,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $283,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $280,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $273,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $268,680 | $19,760 | $248,920 |
| 2017 | $5,207 | $269,940 | $19,760 | $250,180 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $269,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $17,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $3,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map