Estimated Value: $305,596 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Claude Rd, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $323,649, approximately $257 per square foot. 3902 Claude Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Schoors Shirley A
Bought by
Queen Eddie and Queen Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,280
Outstanding Balance
$160,113
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$163,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Queen Eddie | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Queen Eddie | $165,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |