3902 Evergreen Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $532,529 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Evergreen Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $595,882, approximately $234 per square foot. 3902 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Governor Wolf Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Swienckowski Frank S and Swienckowski Sarah A
Bought by
Summit Peaks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
Swienckowski Frank S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Peaks Llc | $330,000 | None Available | |
| Swienckowski Frank S | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,079 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2025 | $1,079 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $7,563 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $7,572 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $7,543 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $7,337 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $7,287 | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,900 | $20,600 | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map