3902 Martha Ave Toledo, OH 43612
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated payment $792/month
About This Home
Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, updates, and great outdoor space! Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen with plenty of cabinets, dimmer lights and new appliances included, touchless faucet and double over! Newer carpet throughout creates a warm and inviting feeling. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and an updated bath that adds a modern touch! Enjoy additional living space with the enclosed porch-perfect for relaxing with morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. The full basement offers plenty of storage or potential for additional use. Out back, you'll love the fully fenced yard complete with two storage sheds and a firepit, all included! Vinyl replacement windows, newer furnace and water heater provide peace of mind! This a great place to call home! Showings start Friday, April 10th!
Listing Agent
Serenity Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 567-868-8169 License #2015004828 Listed on: 04/10/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1919
Lot Details
- 3,700 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 35x107
- Private Yard
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,109 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 3 Parking Spaces
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-04777
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,900 | $4,200 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,900 | $4,200 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $887 | $13,195 | $2,100 | $11,095 |
| 2022 | $891 | $13,195 | $2,100 | $11,095 |
| 2021 | $910 | $13,195 | $2,100 | $11,095 |
| 2020 | $990 | $12,740 | $2,030 | $10,710 |
| 2019 | $376 | $12,740 | $2,030 | $10,710 |
| 2018 | $383 | $12,740 | $2,030 | $10,710 |
| 2017 | $582 | $12,460 | $1,995 | $10,465 |
| 2016 | $383 | $35,600 | $5,700 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $383 | $35,600 | $5,700 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $234 | $12,470 | $2,000 | $10,470 |
| 2013 | $234 | $12,470 | $2,000 | $10,470 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -3.8% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $129,900 | +381.1% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Sold | $27,000 | -22.9% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -10.3% | $32 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2019 08/22/19 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 10005654
APN: 02-04777
- 3912 Martha Ave
- 3938 Berkeley Dr
- 3848 Haverhill Dr
- 4112 Peak Ave
- 3948 Vermaas Ave
- 4119 N Haven Ave
- 3868 Eggeman Ave
- 4124 Walker Ave
- 4048 Asbury Dr
- 4139 Walker Ave
- 1109 Branleigh Dr
- 4124 Vermaas Ave
- 1026 Branleigh Dr
- 1013 Clymena St
- 4228 N Lockwood Ave
- 1345 W Sylvania Ave
- 4201 Burnham Ave
- 4244 N Lockwood Ave
- 3810 Hoiles Ave
- 3514 Willys Pkwy
- 3812 Drexel Dr Unit 2
- 4022 Walker Ave Unit 4
- 1147 Berdan Ave Unit 4
- 4113 N Lockwood Ave Unit Upper
- 4039 Vermaas Ave
- 4129 Vermaas Ave
- 3950 Woodhaven Dr Unit Upper
- 4239 Lewis Ave Unit 2
- 3905 Peru St
- 3541 Willys Pkwy
- 4220 Caroline Ave
- 3603 Hoiles Ave
- 3713 Hazelhurst Ave
- 4248 Caroline Ave
- 3828 Revere Dr
- 3806 Watson Ave
- 4223 Birchall Rd
- 1477 W Sylvania Ave
- 4412 Packard Rd
- 3911 Leybourn Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.