3902 N Abel Ln Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $485,970 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 N Abel Ln, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $497,743, approximately $319 per square foot. 3902 N Abel Ln is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Daum Construction Llc
Bought by
Wallace Kelly Renee and Wallace Kathryn Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,710
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$111,033
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Kelly Renee | -- | North Idaho Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Kelly Renee | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $417,070 | $155,000 | $262,070 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $376,560 | $120,000 | $256,560 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $414,389 | $145,000 | $269,389 |
| 2022 | $547 | $360,389 | $91,000 | $269,389 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map