3902 Sandy Ln Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $256,088 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Sandy Ln, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $273,022. 3902 Sandy Ln is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Krueger Denise M
Bought by
Skare Donald A and Skare Denise M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,260
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skare Donald A | -- | Northwest Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skare Donald A | $137,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $226,200 | $36,400 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $226,200 | $36,400 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $134,200 | $36,400 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map