Estimated Value: $260,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3902 Whitetail Ln, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $286,695, approximately $188 per square foot. 3902 Whitetail Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Mashburn Bruce and Mashburn Amanda R
Bought by
Singletary Jason Anthony and Singletary Melissa Ivey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$108,789
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Bought by
Mashburn Bruce and Mashburn Amanda R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singletary Jason Anthony | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Mashburn Bruce | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singletary Jason Anthony | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,499 | $217,767 | $22,000 | $195,767 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $217,767 | $22,000 | $195,767 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $217,767 | $22,000 | $195,767 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $132,822 | $21,000 | $111,822 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $132,822 | $21,000 | $111,822 |
| 2020 | $962 | $132,822 | $21,000 | $111,822 |
| 2019 | $962 | $132,822 | $21,000 | $111,822 |
| 2018 | $955 | $116,078 | $18,500 | $97,578 |
| 2017 | $854 | $116,078 | $18,500 | $97,578 |
| 2016 | $814 | $116,078 | $18,500 | $97,578 |
| 2015 | $883 | $116,078 | $18,500 | $97,578 |
| 2014 | $914 | $123,595 | $19,000 | $104,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map