3903 Brookhill Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
Fallstaff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,809 - $211,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Brookhill Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $205,905, approximately $160 per square foot. 3903 Brookhill Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Fallstaff Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Wise Angela M
Bought by
Jones Tyrone Terrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Wise Angela M
Bought by
Wise Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Restivo Charles D
Bought by
Wise Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tyrone Terrell | $81,900 | -- | |
| Wise Angela M | -- | -- | |
| Wise Angela M | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,872 | $145,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $133,700 | $30,000 | $103,700 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $127,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $124,400 | $30,000 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $124,400 | $30,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $124,400 | $30,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $148,000 | $30,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $140,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $133,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,147 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map