3903 Corse Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,714 - $289,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Corse Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $262,357, approximately $161 per square foot. 3903 Corse Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Sakellarakos John
Bought by
Washington Hattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Hattie | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $206,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $191,000 | $40,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $186,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $176,600 | $40,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $173,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $170,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $167,200 | $40,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $167,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,830 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map