$445,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

3903 Dunaire Dr Valrico, FL 33596

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$215 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

144 on Market

Highlights

  • Access To Pond
  • Screened Pool
  • Pond View
  • Alafia Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of April 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Bloomingdale community of Valrico! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style residence perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and modern living—all in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan designed for both relaxed living and memorable entertaining. The split-bedroom layout provides privacy for the primary suite, while the formal dining and formal living rooms add a touch of timeless sophistication. The spacious family room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and charming French doors that open to your private outdoor oasis. Enjoy year-round relaxation in your heated, screened-in pool, complete with a new pool cage and overlooking a serene lake—an ideal backdrop for morning coffee or sunset gatherings. The newer brick fire pit (2024), new fence, and tranquil waterfront setting make the backyard a true haven for outdoor enjoyment. You can even fish right from your own backyard! The upgraded kitchen, newly refreshed within the past three years, is a chef’s delight—featuring 42" high-end cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bright breakfast nook. The owner’s suite is a true retreat with two walk-in closets, en-suite bathroom with double vanity and walk-in shower, plus French doors leading directly to the pool area and breathtaking views. Recent upgrades within year 2022 and 2023 include a new roof (2022), updated kitchen (2022), newer AC system (2022), new energy-efficient windows (2022), new pool cage (2023), new fence (2023), and custom fire pit (2024)—ensuring comfort, value, and peace of mind for years to come. Ideally nestled near excellent schools, the Bloomingdale Golfers Club, Lithia Springs, YMCA, and all the best that Brandon and Tampa have to offer, this home puts you right where you want to be. With optional HOA dues ($35 annually), it offers the perfect mix of freedom, convenience, and community. Blending modern upgrades with classic Florida charm, this home truly shines in one of Valrico’s most desirable neighborhoods. Schedule your private showing today and experience Florida living at its finest!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brendaliz Morales

MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC. Brokerage Phone: 813-960-2300 License #3422804 Listed on: 10/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Charnie Reyes

HOME PRIME REALTY LLC License #3172372

HOME PRIME REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,037

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 14,272 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x120

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,072 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,037

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2072
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Building Area Total: 2874
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14272
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 267.00
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Linebaugh Ave.
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 214.77
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-960-2300
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 192.50

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Pond
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0394H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 35
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Optional

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 35.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 2.92
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 2.92

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alafia-HB
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-12-30-20-2PR-000002-00006.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Other
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Unincorporated
  • Lot Dimensions: 79x120
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3037.04
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 57-41
  • Tax Lot: 6

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.3%
Views
170

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.90%
Original Mortgage
$21,847
Outstanding Balance
$21,847
Interest Rate
5.98%
Estimated Equity
$417,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Slappy Brian D and Slappy Peggy A
Bought by
Benitez Samuel and Benitez Odalis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,522
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Brisbois Robert R and Launderville Lori J
Bought by
Slappy Brian D and Slappy Peggy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Frinak James C and Frinak Peggy J
Bought by
Brisbois Robert R and Brisbois Lori J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $445,000 First Title Source
Warranty Deed $192,000 Riverview Title & Escrow Ser
Warranty Deed $137,500 --
Warranty Deed $113,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $21,847 No Value Available
Open $436,939 FHA
Previous Owner $188,522 FHA
Previous Owner $112,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $38,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $445,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $445,000 -3.0% $215 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $458,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $459,000 -1.3% $222 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $465,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,037 $175,225 -- --
2024 $3,037 $170,287 -- --
2023 $2,865 $162,337 $0 $0
2022 $2,695 $157,609 $0 $0
2021 $2,648 $153,018 $0 $0
2020 $2,563 $150,905 $0 $0
2019 $2,469 $147,512 $0 $0
2018 $2,375 $144,762 $0 $0
2017 $2,338 $192,492 $0 $0
2016 $2,302 $138,869 $0 $0
2015 $2,324 $137,904 $0 $0
2014 $2,300 $136,810 $0 $0
2013 -- $134,788 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8436548

Stellar MLS

APN: U-12-30-20-2PR-000002-00006.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.