3903 E 24th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $379,905
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 E 24th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $367,726, approximately $159 per square foot. 3903 E 24th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Heights Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Friddle Shana L
Bought by
Provinsal Jonna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,165
Outstanding Balance
$63,836
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$303,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Friddle Shana L
Bought by
Friddle Shana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provinsal Jonna | $144,900 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Friddle Shana L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provinsal Jonna | $123,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $335,300 | $110,000 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $3,392 | $341,700 | $100,000 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $341,000 | $90,000 | $251,000 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $321,700 | $80,000 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $238,100 | $55,000 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $214,380 | $45,480 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $184,900 | $42,500 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $163,500 | $35,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $146,700 | $35,000 | $111,700 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $137,100 | $35,000 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $142,700 | $25,000 | $117,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,700 | $25,000 | $117,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map