$350,000
OPEN SAT 3:30PM - 5PM

3903 Ettrick Ct Bowie, MD 20716

Estimated payment $3,003/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$259 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked within the sought-after Summerfield community of Covington, this beautifully maintained end-of-row townhouse offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. With 1,352 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this inviting home features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and airy interior highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings, skylights, and an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light. The cozy gas fireplace with classic brick surround creates a warm focal point, while the updated kitchen showcases black stainless steel appliances, new wood flooring, ample table space, and a functional layout designed for effortless living. The main-level bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or convenient one-level living, complete with a walk-in closet and dual-entry full bath. Upstairs, the spacious loft overlooks the main living area and leads to a generously sized primary suite featuring another walk-in closet and private access to the second full bathroom. Enjoy added privacy as an end-of-row home, along with a fenced backyard and patio perfect for relaxing, grilling, or enjoying quiet evenings outdoors. Additional highlights include a front-loading washer and dryer, an updated sliding glass door with built-in blinds, assigned parking, and a secure alarm system. Residents of Summerfield enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, basketball courts, tot lots, a clubhouse, and an exercise room. Conveniently located near Bowie Town Center, shopping, dining, parks, transportation, and major commuter routes, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle in a prime location. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this charming townhouse is ready to welcome you home. Schedule a tour today!

Listing Agent

Kenneth Powell

(240) 583-1183 Ken@pohawkteam.com Realty One Group Performance, LLC Brokerage Phone: 2405831183 License #0225221412 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Realty One Group Performance, LLC

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,511

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Parking

  • Assigned parking located at #11-42
  • Parking Lot
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17073127602

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all ground fee, common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, lawn care front, lawn care side, management, snow removal, road maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,511

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

5,140 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$675 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Assigned Parking Space Numbers: 11-42
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliances, Stove, Washer - Front Loading, Dishwasher, Dryer - Front Loading
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Window Features: Skylights
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm, Sliding Glass
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1352
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1352
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 258.88
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1352
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 275.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 400.00
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Club House, Picnic Area, Pool - Outdoor, Swimming Pool, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: All Ground Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Side, Management, Snow Removal, Road Maintenance
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Permits

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5511.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17073127602
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,034 $322,700 $96,800 $225,900
2024 $5,034 $293,700 -- --
2023 $4,524 $264,700 $0 $0
2022 $4,008 $235,700 $70,700 $165,000
2021 $3,001 $212,367 $0 $0
2020 $5,734 $189,033 $0 $0
2019 $2,784 $165,700 $49,700 $116,000
2018 $2,962 $159,700 $0 $0
2017 $2,880 $153,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $147,700 $0 $0
2015 $3,592 $147,700 $0 $0
2014 $3,592 $147,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $350,000 +7.4% $259 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $326,000 +10.5% $241 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2021 05/09/21 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 For Sale $295,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $326,000 Home First Title Group Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Home First Title Group Llc
Deed $157,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $128,655 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kenneth Powell

Realty One Group Performance, LLC

(227) 274-1350

Section Image

When you’re looking for a real estate partner who brings more than just expertise to the table, you need someone who understands the unique challenges absentee owners and investors face. That's where I come in. With a hands-off approach to selling homes, I manage every aspect of the process—from preparing the property, decluttering, and overseeing repairs to strategically marketing your home, negotiating top-dollar offers, and closing the deal. My track record speaks for itself: 60% of the

Kenneth's Other Listings

  • 8021 Clark Station Rd, Severn, MD 21144

    $608,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • 8021 Clark Station Rd
    • Severn, MD

    Nestled in the sought-after Hastings Hunt community, 8021 Clark Station Rd in Severn, Maryland, offers the perfect blend of thoughtful upgrades and everyday comfort. This renovated and well-loved Colonial features an open, light-filled layout designed for both entertaining and relaxed living. The main level showcases rich hardwood floors, crown molding, and a warm family room anchored by a cozy