NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3903 Harris Ln Springfield, OH 45503

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2025

Last sale price $306,649 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,071 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Wet Bar

About This Home

As of July 2025

Welcome to this turnkey Northridge home! This spacious property offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a finished basement that includes a handy kitchenette and two bonus rooms, perfect for a home office, workout space, or guest area. The primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and en suite bathroom. Laundry is conveniently located on the main floor. The formal living room is ideal for hosting guests, while the lower level features a large rec room and family room for relaxed gatherings. Step outside to the fantastic party deck in the fully fenced backyard, complete with a hot tub and a storage shed, great for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. The attached two-car garage provides convenience and additional storage. Located on a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home combines comfort, functionality, and a welcoming neighborhood vibe. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sunil Dhingra

Always Sunny Realty, LLC License #2015003696 Listed on: 06/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Parke

Keller Williams Community Partners License #2024003519

Keller Williams Community Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,959

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x150
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2200300020107072

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,959

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1979.30
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Documents: Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1039300
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 2200300020107072
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Inside Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 205.48
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1460.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
  • Outside Features: Deck, Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Dimensions: 92X150
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 2200300020107072

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District: 1203 Northeastern LSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2025
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Morris Gene Tunney and Morris Jodi Nicole
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$306,649
Premium/Discount to List
$6,649
2.22%
Views
154
Current Estimated Value
$321,562

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,913
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Naill Scott M and Naill Toni L
Bought by
Morris Gene Tunney

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,159
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Hoppes Builders & Development Co
Bought by
Naill Scott M and Naill Toni L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,120
Interest Rate
6.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chandler George $306,700 M & M Title
Chandler George $306,700 M & M Title
Morris Gene Tunney $171,500 None Available
Naill Scott M $142,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morris Gene Tunney $177,159
Previous Owner Naill Scott M $114,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Sold $306,649 +2.2% $210 / Sq Ft
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $300,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,959 $110,580 $22,900 $87,680
2024 $3,828 $90,530 $19,660 $70,870
2023 $3,828 $90,530 $19,660 $70,870
2022 $3,843 $90,530 $19,660 $70,870
2021 $3,342 $66,740 $15,730 $51,010
2020 $3,345 $66,740 $15,730 $51,010
2019 $3,409 $66,740 $15,730 $51,010
2018 $3,428 $64,270 $12,200 $52,070
2017 $2,939 $58,349 $12,198 $46,151
2016 $2,918 $58,349 $12,198 $46,151
2015 $2,865 $57,768 $11,617 $46,151
2014 $2,865 $57,768 $11,617 $46,151
2013 $2,798 $57,768 $11,617 $46,151
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1039300

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 22-00300-02010-7072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.