3903 Kiess Dr Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Kiess Dr, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $927,679, approximately $322 per square foot. 3903 Kiess Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Kramnik Boris and Kramnik Sofiya
Bought by
Kramnik Boris and Kramnik Sofiya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,970
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$806,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Hirsch Mitchell and Hirsch Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Parkway Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Hirsh Mitchell and Hirsh Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramnik Boris | -- | None Available | |
| Hirsch Mitchell | -- | -- | |
| Hirsh Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kramnik Boris | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsch Mitchell | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hirsh Mitchell | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,841 | $80,000 | $15,670 | $64,330 |
| 2024 | $11,841 | $57,139 | $13,296 | $43,843 |
| 2023 | $12,228 | $57,139 | $13,296 | $43,843 |
| 2022 | $12,228 | $60,356 | $13,296 | $47,060 |
| 2021 | $12,524 | $48,995 | $11,158 | $37,837 |
| 2020 | $12,353 | $48,995 | $11,158 | $37,837 |
| 2019 | $12,889 | $58,566 | $11,158 | $47,408 |
| 2018 | $12,213 | $50,530 | $9,734 | $40,796 |
| 2017 | $13,027 | $61,080 | $9,734 | $51,346 |
| 2016 | $12,617 | $61,080 | $9,734 | $51,346 |
| 2015 | $11,697 | $51,246 | $7,835 | $43,411 |
| 2014 | $11,496 | $51,246 | $7,835 | $43,411 |
| 2013 | $11,336 | $51,246 | $7,835 | $43,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map