3903 Macinnes St Anchorage, AK 99508
Tudor Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Macinnes St, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $403,173, approximately $265 per square foot. 3903 Macinnes St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Harrington Karen Lapointe
Bought by
Popken David L and Popken Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,715
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popken David L | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Popken David L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $483,500 | $93,500 | $390,000 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $453,800 | $93,500 | $360,300 |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $411,800 | $93,500 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $399,100 | $93,500 | $305,600 |
| 2021 | $6,840 | $379,600 | $93,500 | $286,100 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $368,400 | $93,500 | $274,900 |
| 2019 | $2,827 | $372,800 | $93,500 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $375,400 | $93,500 | $281,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $361,000 | $93,500 | $267,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $359,100 | $91,300 | $267,800 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $268,200 | $91,300 | $176,900 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $263,200 | $91,300 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map