P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Snider
Realty World-Cape Fear
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $251,000
Meticulously maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome offered for sale in the highly sought after community Merestone at Windgrove. Recent improvements include plantation shutters, ceramic flooring throughout the majority of the home, laminate flooring in both bedrooms, lights and bathroom fixtures along with a fresh coat of paint throughout. Refrigerator, washer and dryer are included in the sale of the home. The 90 square foot sunroom is ideal for year around enjoyment and is not included in the total square footage. This home is conveniently located to downtown, shopping and local beaches. If you are looking for a low maintenance home this is one to seriously consider.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paul Snider
Realty World-Cape Fear Listed on: 10/23/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T2 Property Management Co Llc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Winter Shawn N | $108,500 | None Available | |
| Dinkins Lisa L | $111,500 | None Available | |
| Swinson Elizabeth | $83,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Judy F | $81,000 | -- | |
| Eastwood Developers Llc | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Drive Llc | $893,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | T2 Property Management Co Llc | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Winter Shawn N | $97,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinkins Lisa L | $78,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Sold | $120,000 | -2.4% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2015 10/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2015 10/23/15 | For Sale | $122,900 | +13.3% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Sold | $108,500 | -5.7% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $248,100 | $62,500 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $144,800 | $35,000 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $144,800 | $35,000 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $144,800 | $35,000 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $110,900 | $25,000 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $104,100 | $25,000 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $104,100 | $25,000 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $104,100 | $25,000 | $79,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Paul Snider
Realty World-Cape Fear
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Eric Knight
Nest Realty
(910) 367-2253
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Malina
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Becky Brown
Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 30529659
APN: R06516-007-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.