3903 Otter Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $820,833
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Otter, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $772,708, approximately $286 per square foot. 3903 Otter is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Lutheran School and Paradise Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Mitchell Matthew E and Mitchell Susan M
Bought by
Mitchell Susan M and Mitchell Matthew E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Susan M | -- | Private Party | |
| Mitchell Susan M | -- | Private Party |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $55,181 | $8,268 | $46,913 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $73,797 | $13,652 | $60,145 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $67,104 | $9,272 | $57,832 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $59,726 | $11,027 | $48,699 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $54,562 | $14,849 | $39,713 |
| 2020 | $3,917 | $53,740 | $16,560 | $37,180 |
| 2019 | $3,819 | $52,398 | $12,280 | $40,118 |
| 2018 | $3,718 | $51,009 | $12,280 | $38,729 |
| 2017 | $4,425 | $60,704 | $11,836 | $48,868 |
| 2015 | $4,480 | $61,457 | $11,836 | $49,621 |
| 2014 | $4,340 | $59,542 | $11,836 | $47,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map