3903 Pasadena Dr Lafayette, IN 47905
Potter Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $330,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,957
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3903 Pasadena Dr, Lafayette, IN 47905 and is currently estimated at $318,706, approximately $162 per square foot. 3903 Pasadena Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Glen Acres Elementary School, Sunnyside Intermediate School, and Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Curl Sheila R
Bought by
Deweese John W and Deweese Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$47,165
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deweese John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deweese John W | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $274,400 | $34,400 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $247,600 | $34,400 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $229,000 | $34,400 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $210,900 | $34,400 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $184,700 | $34,400 | $150,300 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $169,600 | $26,400 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $162,400 | $26,400 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $155,300 | $26,400 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $151,500 | $26,400 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $151,700 | $26,400 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $137,800 | $26,400 | $111,400 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $132,100 | $26,400 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map