3904 Chantilly Rd Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Chantilly Rd, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $707,186, approximately $432 per square foot. 3904 Chantilly Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1991
Bought by
Lowe Alice S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Alice S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,813 | $545,760 | $410,000 | $135,760 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $518,540 | $366,000 | $152,540 |
| 2022 | $5,061 | $442,560 | $300,000 | $142,560 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $426,780 | $275,000 | $151,780 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $404,970 | $260,000 | $144,970 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $393,530 | $250,000 | $143,530 |
| 2018 | $4,297 | $373,680 | $250,000 | $123,680 |
| 2017 | $3,990 | $343,680 | $220,000 | $123,680 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $343,680 | $220,000 | $123,680 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $337,250 | $216,000 | $121,250 |
| 2014 | $3,649 | $327,720 | $210,000 | $117,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map