3904 Dolphin Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Dolphin Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $370,975, approximately $238 per square foot. 3904 Dolphin Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $331,300 | $150,000 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $314,300 | $150,000 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $292,600 | $140,000 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $289,200 | $130,000 | $159,200 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $239,800 | $100,000 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $227,200 | $95,000 | $132,200 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $221,000 | $95,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $204,600 | $85,000 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $213,600 | $85,000 | $128,600 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $213,600 | $85,000 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $211,100 | $85,000 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $204,600 | $85,000 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map