3904 Eagles Nest St Round Rock, TX 78665
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Eagles Nest St, Round Rock, TX 78665 and is currently estimated at $324,675, approximately $182 per square foot. 3904 Eagles Nest St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Caldwell Heights Elementary IB World School, Hopewell Middle School, and Stony Point High IB World School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Fisher Robert
Bought by
Fisher Robert and Webb Laurinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,560
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Fisher Andrea
Bought by
Fisher Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,560
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fisher Robert | $105,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $339,187 | $68,310 | $270,877 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $316,330 | $72,000 | $244,330 |
| 2023 | $5,711 | $325,581 | $72,000 | $253,581 |
| 2022 | $7,005 | $369,405 | $72,000 | $297,405 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $250,991 | $54,000 | $196,991 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $212,387 | $51,375 | $161,012 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $218,687 | $46,980 | $171,707 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $201,838 | $41,313 | $160,525 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $203,082 | $38,610 | $164,472 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $182,311 | $38,610 | $143,701 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $162,616 | $32,220 | $130,396 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $149,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map