RENTED APR 16, 2026

Estimated Value: $593,000 - $618,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,131 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

Current estimated payment $4,137 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Interior Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wyatt Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 4 bedrooms, an office, and 3.5 bathrooms home available for lease in the desirable Estates of Russell Creek neighborhood. As you enter the home, you’ll notice the tall ceilings and an elegant staircase that create a grand first impression. The primary bedroom is located downstairs, along with a private office that works perfectly as a home office or guest room. The gourmet island kitchen offers extensive cabinetry, providing plenty of storage and workspace for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms and a large game room, offering plenty of space for relaxation or entertainment. The home also includes an oversized garage with built-in cabinets for extra storage. This home offers a perfect blend of style, space, and functionality in a highly desirable community. Located in a highly rated school district, this home also offers a prime location near Highway 121 and the Dallas North Tollway, with convenient access to Stonebriar Mall, The Star, and Legacy West.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cynthia Garcia

Fathom Realty Brokerage Phone: 888-455-6040 License #0650404 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,131 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 3/15/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, electricity, exterior maintenance, gas, pest control, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R269900C01401

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes, Pet Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Gas, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-03-15
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See tax records
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 888-455-6040
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FATH01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R269900C01401
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3131.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.17
  • Parcel Number: R269900C01401
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1992
  • StoriesTotal: 2

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: C
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Rice

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Tara Eustace and Dmitry Ovchinnikov
Bought by
Evesham39 Llc
Seller's Agent
Cynthia Garcia
Fathom Realty
Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Garcia
Fathom Realty
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$605,079

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2026
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Views
38

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Nourbakhsh Shahin Sadat
Bought by
Beham Sadri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Baynard Michael K and Baynard Natalie
Bought by
Sadri Abasali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Askew Carol Lois and Sanderson Carol Lois

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evesham39 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Eustace Tara -- Alamo Title Company
Beham Sadri -- None Available
Sadri Abasali -- Ct
Baynard Michael Kent -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beham Sadri $328,000
Previous Owner Sadri Abasali $179,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $599,000 0.0% $191 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Off Market -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $599,000 +1.5% $191 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $589,900 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Off Market -- -- --
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Price Changed $589,900 -0.9% $188 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $595,000 -0.8% $190 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Price Changed $599,500 -1.5% $191 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Price Changed $608,500 -1.5% $194 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $618,000 -1.7% $197 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $629,000 -3.2% $201 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 For Sale $650,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,879 $637,060 $150,000 $487,060
2024 $10,891 $644,194 $150,000 $494,194
2023 $10,891 $624,924 $140,000 $484,924
2022 $10,300 $538,968 $125,000 $413,968
2021 $8,537 $423,329 $100,000 $323,329
2020 $8,623 $422,329 $100,000 $322,329
2019 $9,430 $436,292 $100,000 $336,292
2018 $8,934 $409,892 $100,000 $309,892
2017 $8,460 $402,044 $90,000 $312,044
2016 $7,788 $386,309 $75,000 $311,309
2015 $3,208 $320,767 $70,000 $250,767
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21201853

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-2699-00C-0140-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.