3904 Hemphill Way Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
825
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Hemphill Way, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $239,519, approximately $290 per square foot. 3904 Hemphill Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
First Rental Llc
Bought by
Haglage Properties Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Vivo Aldo J and Chavez Teresa
Bought by
First Rental Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Dawson Kristin N and Dawson Scott E
Bought by
Vivo Aldo J and Chavez Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Mehbod and Julie
Bought by
Werner Kristin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haglage Properties Ii Llc | $115,000 | None Available | |
| First Rental Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vivo Aldo J | $143,000 | -- | |
| Werner Kristin N | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vivo Aldo J | $107,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Werner Kristin N | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $51,349 | $12,250 | $39,099 |
| 2023 | $3,304 | $51,349 | $12,250 | $39,099 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $40,250 | $10,374 | $29,876 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $40,250 | $10,374 | $29,876 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $40,250 | $10,374 | $29,876 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $32,774 | $9,100 | $23,674 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $32,774 | $9,100 | $23,674 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $32,774 | $9,100 | $23,674 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $34,948 | $9,464 | $25,484 |
| 2015 | $2,617 | $34,948 | $9,464 | $25,484 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $34,948 | $9,464 | $25,484 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $33,604 | $9,100 | $24,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map