Estimated Value: $323,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Lyn Cir, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $332,847, approximately $191 per square foot. 3904 Lyn Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Afw Development Inc
Bought by
White Iii Frank E and White Tasha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,700
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Iii Frank E | $211,729 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Iii Frank E | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,581 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2025 | $5,472 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2021 | $5,023 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2016 | $0 | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,800 | $34,910 | $131,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map