3904 Olde Mill Dr Byrnes Mill, MO 63051
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $449,872
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Olde Mill Dr, Byrnes Mill, MO 63051 and is currently estimated at $416,718, approximately $338 per square foot. 3904 Olde Mill Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Bill Williams Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Penuel Roger D and Penuel Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,928
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$367,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
R B D Development Co Inc
Bought by
Bill Williams Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penuel Roger D | -- | -- | |
| Bill Williams Construction Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penuel Roger D | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Williams Construction Co Inc | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $55,600 | $7,700 | $47,900 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $51,900 | $7,700 | $44,200 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $51,900 | $7,700 | $44,200 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $49,000 | $4,800 | $44,200 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $49,000 | $4,800 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $43,700 | $4,200 | $39,500 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $43,700 | $4,200 | $39,500 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $43,700 | $4,200 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $43,700 | $4,200 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $2,921 | $40,400 | $4,000 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $40,400 | $4,000 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 | $4,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map