Estimated Value: $579,681 - $616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Shadowind Way, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $605,670, approximately $220 per square foot. 3904 Shadowind Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Luscian Hills Development Limited Part
Bought by
Rollins Darryl G and Rollins Dorothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins Darryl G | $185,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rollins Darryl G | $217,800 | |
| Closed | Rollins Darryl G | $29,900 | |
| Closed | Rollins Darryl G | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,872 | $263,164 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,872 | $263,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $256,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $241,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $234,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,231 | $227,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $224,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $219,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $215,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $302,900 | $50,000 | $252,900 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $266,093 | $40,000 | $226,093 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $255,820 | $40,000 | $215,820 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $228,610 | $36,000 | $192,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map