3904 Slocum Trail Atkinson, NC 28421
Estimated Value: $379,354 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Slocum Trail, Atkinson, NC 28421 and is currently estimated at $409,451, approximately $134 per square foot. 3904 Slocum Trail is a home with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Debnam Haywood P and Debnam Ann V
Bought by
Debnam Haywood P and Debnam Ann V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debnam Haywood P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $298,418 | $68,640 | $229,778 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $196,747 | $32,608 | $164,139 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $196,747 | $32,608 | $164,139 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $196,747 | $32,608 | $164,139 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $196,747 | $32,608 | $164,139 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $191,078 | $32,608 | $158,470 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $191,078 | $32,608 | $158,470 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $135,460 | $30,734 | $104,726 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $135,460 | $30,734 | $104,726 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $135,460 | $30,734 | $104,726 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $135,460 | $30,734 | $104,726 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $135,460 | $30,734 | $104,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,460 | $30,734 | $104,726 |
| 2012 | -- | $135,460 | $30,734 | $104,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map