3904 Wesseck Rd High Point, NC 27265
Johnson Street Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3904 Wesseck Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $619,051, approximately $189 per square foot. 3904 Wesseck Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Amber Gerbode-Grant
Bought by
Gordon D Ballingrud Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Marsh G Reid and Marsh Kimberly K
Bought by
Gerbode Grant Amber
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Marsh G Reid
Bought by
Marsh G Reid and Marsh Kimberly K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Jack W and Taylor Gail K
Bought by
Marsh G Reid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,300
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon D Ballingrud Revocable Trust | $596,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gerbode Grant Amber | $399,000 | None Available | |
| Marsh G Reid | -- | -- | |
| Marsh G Reid | $273,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marsh G Reid | $218,300 | |
| Closed | Marsh G Reid | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $379,500 | $65,000 | $314,500 |
| 2024 | $5,230 | $361,600 | $65,000 | $296,600 |
| 2023 | $5,230 | $361,600 | $65,000 | $296,600 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $374,700 | $65,000 | $309,700 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $316,100 | $40,000 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $316,100 | $40,000 | $276,100 |
| 2019 | $4,356 | $316,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $316,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $316,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,269 | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $302,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map