39040 Nottingham Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $334,600 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39040 Nottingham Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $357,900, approximately $137 per square foot. 39040 Nottingham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Pinehollow Commons Llc
Bought by
Bard Kathie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Elro Corp
Bought by
Pinehollow Commons Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bard Kathie | -- | Multiple | |
| Pinehollow Commons Llc | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $165,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $97,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $88,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,657 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,480 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,642 | $57,900 | $5,100 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map