3905 4th St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $287,277 - $357,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 4th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $322,139, approximately $182 per square foot. 3905 4th St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Mckelvy James
Bought by
Mumford Shawn Wayne and Mumford Joyce C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,787
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan
Bought by
Mckelvy James and Mckelvy Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Zarr Mary F
Bought by
Federal Home Loan and Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Gurd Franklin H
Bought by
Zarr Mary F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford Shawn Wayne | $255,000 | -- | |
| Mckelvy James | $110,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan | $75,000 | -- | |
| Zarr Mary F | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mumford Shawn Wayne | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Mumford Shawn Wayne | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $216,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $203,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,091 | $190,800 | $44,500 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $180,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $175,800 | $44,500 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $175,800 | $44,500 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $175,800 | $44,500 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $179,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $173,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $168,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map