3905 62nd St Woodside, NY 11377
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 62nd St, Woodside, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $1,399,000, approximately $813 per square foot. 3905 62nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Woodside Community School (The), P.S. 11 Kathryn Phelan, and William Cullen Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Daniel D. Leung As Executor
Bought by
Leung Cindy and Leung Daniel D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung Cindy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,815 | $46,518 | $11,285 | $35,233 |
| 2025 | $8,316 | $43,886 | $11,877 | $32,009 |
| 2024 | $8,316 | $41,404 | $12,022 | $29,382 |
| 2023 | $8,236 | $41,006 | $10,114 | $30,892 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $63,060 | $17,700 | $45,360 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $59,520 | $17,700 | $41,820 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $62,160 | $17,700 | $44,460 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $61,260 | $17,700 | $43,560 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $34,172 | $10,886 | $23,286 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $34,172 | $11,987 | $22,185 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $34,172 | $11,987 | $22,185 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $30,477 | $14,020 | $16,457 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $28,753 | $15,877 | $12,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map