3905 Bailey Park Dr Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $865,923
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,832
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Bailey Park Dr, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $838,481, approximately $218 per square foot. 3905 Bailey Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Daves Creek Elementary School, South Forsyth Middle School, and South Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Vakkalanka Srinivas
Bought by
Vakkalanka Srinivas and Apparaju Sandhyarani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,616
Outstanding Balance
$446,621
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vakkalanka Srinivas | -- | -- | |
| Vakkalanka Srinivas | $531,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vakkalanka Srinivas | $504,616 | |
| Closed | Vakkalanka Srinivas | $504,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $344,324 | $90,000 | $254,324 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $304,840 | $80,000 | $224,840 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $267,056 | $60,000 | $207,056 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $210,888 | $40,000 | $170,888 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $210,888 | $40,000 | $170,888 |
| 2020 | $884 | $32,000 | $32,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map