3905 Calhoun 54 Hampton, AR 71744
Estimated Value: $101,143 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3905 Calhoun 54, Hampton, AR 71744 and is currently estimated at $126,286, approximately $110 per square foot. 3905 Calhoun 54 is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Bought by
Horace and Louise Gee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horace | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $23,100 | $1,640 | $21,460 |
| 2024 | $494 | $10,970 | $1,480 | $9,490 |
| 2023 | $69 | $10,970 | $1,480 | $9,490 |
| 2022 | $119 | $10,970 | $1,480 | $9,490 |
| 2021 | $51 | $11,380 | $1,890 | $9,490 |
| 2020 | $426 | $11,380 | $1,890 | $9,490 |
| 2018 | $76 | $11,380 | $1,890 | $9,490 |
| 2017 | $76 | $11,380 | $1,890 | $9,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,470 | $1,890 | $7,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,470 | $1,890 | $7,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,470 | $1,890 | $7,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map